Built on Experience, Trust and Innovation

Global Access Numbers




Take advantage of local access numbers and enjoy savings up to 80%.

Send to Printer   
Send to Printer 
Important Notes
  • You must use a touch tone phone when dialing these access numbers.
    You can NOT use a pulse or rotary phone.
  • The local numbers do not cover the entire country. Prior to dialing a local access number, we advise you to check with your local phone company to review any fees that may apply.
  • The numbers in parenthesis below are access number's city codes. Depending on your phone system, you may not need to dial the city code when dialing the access number.
  • If you do not find a region listed, you may email us with a request for a new local access number. New local access numbers are added based on demand for a particular region.
  • When calling from a hotel, the local operating entity may charge access to the phone system to make a call. The location may charge for this service.
  • When calling from a payphone, the payphone may require additional funds to connect and maintain the local call.
  • View additional FAQ.

Dialing Instructions
  1. Dial LOCAL access number, or Toll-Free access number.
  2. At the prompt, enter your PIN number, or skip this step with Pinless Dialing. Setup in your "My Account."
  3. Dial your destination number, or use Speed Dial (see below)

    • Using Speed Dial
      Just dial "Speed Dial Number" then "#" instead. For example: To dial your entry in number 3, just press 3#. Our system will automatically dial the stored number for you ! (You must first setup speed dial numbers in your "My Account.")

      Always enter destination numbers as if you were dialing from USA

    • For Calls within or to USA, Canada or Caribbean
      Dial the 1 + area code + phone number
      Example: 1 + 312 + 555 + 1212

    • For International Calls
      Dial 011 + country code + city code + phone number
      Example: 011 + 91 + 55 + 8888888




Global Access Numbers A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J - K | L | M | N - O | P - Q | R | S | T | U | V - Z
City, Country (City Code)/ Access Number / Rate Increase

[ Back ]

Argentina

Buenos Aires, Argentina 0(11)52391351
Buenos Aires, Argentina 0(11)52391371
La Plata, Argentina 0(22)15138012
Mar Del Plata, Argentina 0(223)5102731
Mendoza, Argentina 0(261)4058354
Rosario, Argentina 0(341)5270311
Toll-Free, Argentina 0080047383773 / + 35.5¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Australia

Adelaide, Australia 0(8)71233819
Brisbane, Australia 0(7)30188672
Canberra, Australia 0(2)61403434
Canberra, Australia 0(2)61084366
Darwin, Australia 0(8)89671818
Melbourne, Australia 0(3)88074709
Perth, Australia 0(8)92823220
Sydney, Australia 0(2)83075233
Toll-Free, Australia 001180047383773 / 6¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Austria

all cities, Austria 720116875
Toll-Free, Austria 0800802018 / 1¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Austria 0800802018 / 1¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Bahrain

all cities, Bahrain 16199072
[ Back ]

Belgium

Antwerp, Belgium 0(3)7470343
Brussels, Belgium 0(2)7470776
Toll-Free, Belgium 0080047383773 / 10.3¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Belgium 0080047383773 / 46.2¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Brazil

Belo Horizonte, Brazil 0(31)32316333
Florianopolis, Brazil 0(48)32512831
Fortaleza, Brazil 0(85)39230215
Porto Alegre, Brazil 0(51)33761821
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 0(21)30020323
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 0(21)38237007
Sao Paulo, Brazil 0(11)33015356
Toll Free, Brazil 08008915934 / 13¢ per min
[ Back ]

Bulgaria

Plovdiv, Bulgaria 0(3)2570113
Sofia, Bulgaria 0(2)4917187
[ Back ]

California

San Francisco, California (415) 466-0631
[ Back ]

Canada

British Columbia, Canada 16047570752
Calgary, Canada 14036688693
Edmonton, Canada 17806283674
Edmonton, Canada 17806691027
Halifax, Canada 19024821835
Hamilton, Canada 19059633356
Kitchener, Canada 15194890238
London, Canada 15194882473
Montreal, Canada 15144489360
Nova Scotia, Canada 19024822362
Ontario, Canada 14168000921
Ottawa, Canada 16136861518
Quebec City, Canada 14189480985
Sherbrooke, Canada 18193400921
St Johns, Canada 17097570050
Toll-Free, Canada 18008643561 / 2¢ per min
Toronto, Canada 16477245266
Toronto, Canada 14168000921
Vancouver, Canada 17787857427
Victoria, Canada 12509841558
Winnipeg, Canada 12044806965
[ Back ]

Chile

Antofagasta, Chile 0(55)532503
Santiago, Chile 0(2)5856904
Santiago, Chile 0(2)5856969
Toll-Free, Chile 800741122 / 12¢ per min
Valparaiso, Chile 0(32)768420
[ Back ]

China

Beijing, China 0(10)84181939
Guangzhou, China 0(20)28893135
Shenzhen, China 0(755) 86243526
Shenzhen, China 0(755)33961217
Weifang, China 0(536)2958421
[ Back ]

Colombia

Cali, Colombia 0(2)8912883
[ Back ]

Cyprus

Lanarca, Cyprus 0(357)24022482
Nicosia, Cyprus 0(357)22022542
[ Back ]

Czech Republic

Prague, Czech Republic 0(2)46019026
[ Back ]

Denmark

All Cities In, Denmark (6)9918560
All Denmark Cities, Denmark (77)345774
Toll-Free, Denmark 0080047383773 / 6¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Denmark 0080047383773 / 39.2¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Dominican Republic

All Cities In, Dominican Republic 1-829-954-8636
Toll-Free, Dominican Republic 18887518071 / 13¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Estonia

All Estonia Cities, Estonia (66)81351
[ Back ]

Finland

Helsinki, Finland 0(9)42597823
Toll-Free, Finland 0800114796 / 27¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Florida

Miami, Florida (305) 908-1181
[ Back ]

France

Bordeaux, France 0(547)480104
Lyon, France 0(426)460116
Marseille, France 0(486)870103
Nantes, France 0(253)440504
Nice, France 0(489)610111
Paris, France 0(1)76604286
Paris, France 0(1)76607409
Toll-Free, France 0800914748 / 7.5¢ per min.
Toulouse, France 0(581)180103
[ Back ]

Germany

Berlin, Germany 0(30)896779413
Bielefeld, Germany 0(52)196389800
Bremen, Germany 0(42)123849950
Dortmund, Germany 0(23)113974940
Dresden, Germany 0(35)131649810
Duesseldorf, Germany 0(21)123706212
Duisburg, Germany 0(20)342959450
Essen, Germany 0(20)125879350
Frankfurt, Germany 0(69)257378896
Frankfurt, Germany 0(69)257378622
Gelsenkirchen, Germany 0(20)937789950
Hamburg, Germany 0(40)306988850
Hannover, Germany 0(51)127195700
Karlsruhe, Germany 0(72)19114270
Koln, Germany 0(22)116254154
Leipzig, Germany 0(34)12439990
Mannheim, Germany 0(62)112855860
Munich, Germany 0(89)121409172
Stuttgart, Germany 0(71)121840412
Toll-Free, Germany 0080047383773/ $0.08 per minute
[ Back ]

Greece

Athens, Greece 0(21)30226841
Athens, Greece 0(21)11982307
Toll-Free, Greece 0080018092008659 / 10¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Guatemala

Guatemala City, Guatemala 0(2)2291319
[ Back ]

Hong Kong

All Cites, Hong Kong 58080139
[ Back ]

Hungary

Budapest, Hungary 0(1)9996214
Gyor, Hungary 0(96)999355
Kiskunhalas, Hungary 0(77)999350
Szeged, Hungary 0(62)999351
Toll-Free, Hungary 0080047383773 / 11.2¢ per min.
Veszprem, Hungary 0(3)20969227
[ Back ]

Illinois

Chicago, Illinois (708) 669-1651
[ Back ]

India

Toll-Free, India 0008001003623
[ Back ]

Ireland

Cork, Ireland 0(21)2349990
Dublin, Ireland 0(1)4403990
Galway, Ireland 0(91)443990
Limerick, Ireland 0(61)749984
Toll-Free, Ireland 1800515202 / 11.9¢ per min.
Waterford, Ireland 0(5)1344090
[ Back ]

Israel

All Israel Cities, Israel 0(77)5654143
Tel Aviv, Israel 0(3)9150920
Toll-Free, Israel 0080047383773 / 17.9¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Italy

Bologna, Italy (051)0545001
Catania, Italy (095)2931501
Florence (Firenze), Italy (055)3980502
Genoa, Italy (010)8932508
Milan, Italy (02)40708060
Naples, Italy (081)19735706
Palermo, Italy (091)6193301
Rome, Italy (06)99268060
Rome, Italy (06)99268129
Toll-Free, Italy 800874804 / 7¢ per min.
Turin, Italy (011)19834205
Venice, Italy (041)8620703
[ Back ]

Japan

Tokyo, Japan 0(3)45208151
Tokyo, Japan 0(3)45208179
Toll-free, Japan 005 311 200 17 / 32.9¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Lithuania

Vlinius, Lithuania (0)52111417
[ Back ]

Luxembourg

All Cities in, Luxembourg (202)02411
Toll-Free, Luxembourg 0080047383773 / 6.7¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 0(3)27727322
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 0(3)27727337
[ Back ]

Mexico

Aguascalientes, Mexico 01 (449)2358190
Celaya, Mexico 01(461)1628490
Guadalajara, Mexico 01(33)50047291
Leon, Mexico 01(477)4938180
Mexico City, Mexico 01(55)11638861
Monterrey, Mexico 01(81)50307337
Morelia, Mexico 01(443)1480468
Morelia, Mexico 01(443)1483890
Nuevo Laredo, Mexico 01(867)2338190
Puebla, Mexico 0(222)4629695
San Luis Potoss, Mexico 01(444)2408180
Tijuana, Mexico 01(664)2317721
Toll-free, Mexico 001 800 514 9042 / 14.8¢ per min.
Toluca, Mexico 01(722)4776230
[ Back ]

Netherlands

Amsterdam, Netherlands 0(20)8908010
Amsterdam, Netherlands 0(20)8908047
Eindhoven, Netherlands 0(40)4012006
Rotterdam, Netherlands 0(10)8920206
The Hague, Netherlands 0(70)8912507
Toll-Free, Netherlands 0080047383773 / 13.8¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Netherlands 0080047383773 / 71.6¢ per min.
Utrecht, Netherlands 0(30)3100040
[ Back ]

New York

New York City, New York (347) 220-8006
[ Back ]

New Zealand

Auckland, New Zealand 0(9)4427317
Auckland, New Zealand 0(9)4427318
Toll-Free, New Zealand 0080047383773 / 6¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone/Cell Phone), New Zealand 0080047383773 / 48.0¢ per min
[ Back ]

Norway

All Cities in, Norway 0(85)226508
Oslo, Norway 0(2)1543245
Toll-Free, Norway 80014468 / 8.6¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Panama

All Cities In, Panama (507)8327946
[ Back ]

Peru

Lima, Peru 0(1)7059740
[ Back ]

Poland

Bydgoszcz, Poland 0(52)5110006
Katowice, Poland 0(32)7570013
Krakow, Poland 0(12)3953170
Sopot, Poland 0(58)7421010
Szczecin, Poland 0(91)8851005
Warsaw, Poland 0(22)3988107
Warsaw, Poland 0(22)3987304
Wroclaw, Poland 0(71)7181950
[ Back ]

Portugal

Toll-Free, Portugal 800813251 / 18¢ per min.
[ Back ]

PUERTO RICO

BAYAMON NORTE, PUERTO RICO (787)966-7192
CAGUAS, PUERTO RICO (787)905-7247
GUAYNABO, PUERTO RICO (787)708-6900
RIO PIEDRAS, PUERTO RICO (787)296-8303
[ Back ]

Romania

Bucharest, Romania 0(21)5398128
[ Back ]

Russia

Moscow, Russia 0(495)5805560
Toll-Free, Russia 81080023351012 / 16 ¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Slovenia

Ljubljana, Slovenia (1)6008703
[ Back ]

South Africa

Cape Town, South Africa 0(21)3001923
Toll-Free, South Africa 0800992128 / 16.1¢ per min.
[ Back ]

South Korea

Toll Free, South Korea 003 081 311 45 / 12¢ per min
[ Back ]

Spain

Barcelona, Spain (933)801282
Cadiz, Spain (956)920740
Madrid, Spain (911)516384
Madrid, Spain (911)516652
Malaga, Spain (951)239878
Murcia, Spain (968)970699
Tenerife, Spain (922)980237
Toll-Free, Spain 0080047383773 / 29.4¢ per min.
Toll-Free, Spain 900 804 811 / 1¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Spain 900 804 811 / 12¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Sweden

Goteborg, Sweden 0(31)3011809
Malmo, Sweden 0(40)6060608
Stockholm, Sweden 0(8)52500215
Toll-Free, Sweden 0080047383773 / 8.6¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Switzerland

Basel, Switzerland 0(61)5452139
Bern, Switzerland 0(31)5441134
Geneva, Switzerland 0(22)5330334
Lucerne, Switzerland 0(41)5000372
Toll-Free, Switzerland 0080047383773 / 6¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), Switzerland 0080047383773 / 47.1¢ per min
Zurich, Switzerland 0(43)5000687
Zurich, Switzerland 0(43)5000688
[ Back ]

Taiwan

Toll Free, Taiwan 008 011 268 00
[ Back ]

Texas

Houston, Texas (713) 331-0273
[ Back ]

Turkey

Istanbul, Turkey 0(212)4142710
[ Back ]

United Kingdom

Belfast, United Kingdom (0)2890998060
Birmingham, United Kingdom 0(121)3148210
Birmingham, United Kingdom 0(121)3148150
Bradford, United Kingdom 0(1274)900630
Brighton, United Kingdom 0(1273)808670
Bristol, United Kingdom 0(117)9118990
Cambridge, United Kingdom 0(1223)858450
Cardiff, United Kingdom 0(29)20008760
Edinburgh, United Kingdom 0(131)5168830
Glasgow, United Kingdom 0(141)5308030
Leeds, United Kingdom 0(113)3508623
Liverpool, United Kingdom 0(151)6018122
London, United Kingdom 0(20)70431252
London, United Kingdom 0(20)80998250
Manchester, United Kingdom 0(161)6605190
Newcastle, United Kingdom 0(19)14328480
Nottingham, United Kingdom 0(115)8718470
Oxford, United Kingdom 0(1865)988580
Plymouth, United Kingdom 0(1752)548260
Sheffield, United Kingdom 0(114)2998030
Stoke On Trent, United Kingdom 0(1924)918060
Toll-Free, United Kingdom 0080047383773 / 8.2¢ per min.
Toll-Free, United Kingdom 08000664785 / 1¢ per min.
Toll-Free (Payphone), United Kingdom 08000664785 / 22¢ per min.
[ Back ]

Venezuela

Caracas, Venezuela 0(212)3357622


USA TOLL-FREE


8008643561
[ Back ]


If you choose a local number to access the calling card, it is your responsibility to make sure that the local number is recognized by your service provider as a local call and considered no additional cost to your phone service. If your service provider does not consider it a local number, then you are liable for any fees that your phone service charges. CallingCards.com is not liable for the charges.



HIGHLIGHTS:
  • Works from 40+ Countries
  • True Rates, No Hidden Fees
  • Pinless Dialing & Speed Dial
  • Real-time Call History & Reporting)
  • No Contracts, Instant Setup
  • Manage Unlimited Accounts
  • 24/7 Live Customer Service

About Us

CorporateCalling.com is Universal Calling's business long distance division. For more than a decade, Universal Calling Inc. has been delivering unparalleled quality and reliability within the telecommunications industry.

Sign Up